StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2X 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI)


Free Shipping Included! StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2X 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) by StarTech at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: PEX20000SFPI. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this cost-effective fiber network card. It adds two open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation, giving you an easy way to connect your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ modules of your choice. Transfer files at faster speeds Large file transfers, multimedia content and increased numbers of network users create constant pressures for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you ha


StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2X 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) by StarTech
4.0 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$251.96


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this cost-effective fiber network card. It adds two open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation, giving you an easy way to connect your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ modules of your choice. Transfer files at faster speeds Large file transfers, multimedia content and increased numbers of network users create constant pressures for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you harness the speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network. The NIC supports data transfers at up to 10Gbps per port, or up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode. Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation The fiber NIC is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers, giving you flexible configuration options to connect your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances. The card features two open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable SFP+ modules, including the StarTech.com 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module (SKU: SFP10GSRST). This gives you the option to use the modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com SFP+ Cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches. Enhance your network capabilities The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel 82599 chipset, designed to deliver the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. The PEX20000SFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Add two 10GbE SPF+ slots to server or workstation for fast high-bandwidth connectivity
  • 2-port 10G fiber network card with open SFP+
  • PCIe x2 10G NIC with Intel 82599 chipset
  • Cost-effective fiber network card supports data transfers at up to 10Gbps per port (up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode)

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Laptop Network Adapters
Color:
Black
Model:
PEX20000SFPI
MPN:
PEX20000SFPI
Warranty:
2 year warranty
UPC:
065030860604
Part Number:
PEX20000SFPI
Operating System:
Windows 8 Windows 7 Windows Server 2012 Linux Windows Server 2008 R2 Windows 10 Windows Server 2016 Windows Server 2019
Platform:
Array
Size:
2 Port
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.39 pounds
Item Size:
6.69 x 1.18 x 5.59 inches
Package Weight:
0.4 pounds
Package Size:
5.5 x 1.1 x 6.6 inches

 


Have questions about this item (PEX20000SFPI), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter, Standard and Low-Profile Brackets Included, TEG-10GECSFP
mpn: TEG-10GECSP, ean: 0710931140330,
TRENDnet's 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter, model TEG-10GECSFP, converts a free PCI Express slot into a 10 Gigabit SFP+ slot. Advanced features include jumbo frame and VLAN tagging support. The included standard and low profile brackets are comp...

WiFi Adapter 1200Mbps USB3.0 WiFi Dongle Mini Network LAN Card with 3dBi External Antenna 5.8GHz/2.4GHz Dual Band WiFi Card for PC High Gain Antenna Work with Win 7/8/10/Vista/XP MAC OS X Linux
mpn: 8541554314, ean: 0717760687784,
What's this? Upgrades PCs to 802.11ac with Ultra-fast AC1200 wireless adapter speed. You can get 867Mbps wireless speed on 5GHz WiFi band or 300Mbps speed on 2.4GHz WiFi band. Performance to reduce freezing and lags for gaming online and seamless HD ...

Wireless USB WiFi Adapter, Arestech 600Mbps Dual Band 802.11 AC/A/B/G/N Wireless Dongle, External Antenna Network LAN Card for Desktop/PC/Laptop with Windows/Mac OS/Linux
mpn: 4335271446, ean: 0008523004772,
Features:1. Simply upgrade your Desktop/PC/Laptop can receive up to 600Mbps 802.11 AC Dual Band wireless signals (Station Mode).2. Auto-detects and changes the network transmission rate.3. Supports soft AP Mode to establish your wireless LAN networki...

Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 NGFF M2 Use For Intel AC 7260NGW 802.11ac 2x2 Wi-Fi + Bluetooth 4.0 Compatible with Lenovo Thinkpad T440 T540 X240 W540 L540 L440 Fru: 04X6007
mpn: 4336298362, ean: 4897042875897,
Technical documents: Operating Systems: Only work on Microsoft Windows 7 Windows 8 Windows 10 Model Number: 7260NGW Connector interface:NGFF Spees(Max): 867Mbps Streams: 2X2 Bluetooth: Bluetooth 4.0 Frequency: Dual Band 2.4/5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n/ac 80...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.