TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 22% on the TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection by TRENDnet at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: TEG-MGBSX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection by TRENDnet
4.5 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$37.99
$29.99
You Save: 21%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design • Duplex LC optical interface • Hot pluggable • Low power consumption • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TEG-MGBSX Quick Installation Guide

Features & Highlights

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
Trendnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TEG-MGBSX
MPN:
TEG-MGBSX
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
648941334220
EAN:
0854586990367
Part Number:
TEG-MGBSX
Platform:
Windows
Size:
Gigabit
Publisher:
Trendnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.1 pounds
Item Size:
4.13 x 2.05 x 6.02 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
2.8 x 2.1 x 4.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item (TEG-MGBSX), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC)
mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,
This LC fiber media converter offers an easy way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber (with a maximum data transfer rate of 1000 Mbps in full duplex mode). It is equipped with a multimode SFP (mini-gbic) transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 ...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 100m
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA), ean: 0711811487101,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS
mpn: FTA-750L, ean: 4909959138023,
With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR n...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.