Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation fun


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek
4.3 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$73.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 1310nm Single mode Connectors: SC connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: ≤3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H) Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty: 2 years

Features & Highlights

  • 【Smart Management】1x Dual SC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.
  • 【High-quality and Widely Compatibility】Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.
  • 【Easy Installation and Use】Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • 【Compact Design】Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm(3.7"x 2.8"x 1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • 【What You Get】2x Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x DC Power Adapter, 2x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x2 pack
Model:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp
Size:
SMF, 20km
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Personal Computers
Package Weight:
1.1 pounds
Package Size:
10.2 x 2.5 x 11.3 inches

 


Have questions about this item (WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 100m
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA), ean: 0711811487101,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS
mpn: FTA-750L, ean: 4909959138023,
With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR n...

KeeYees 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino IDE
mpn: Na, ean: 0705883356144,
KeeYees: Best choice in various Electronic Modules & Components, DIY Parts and Tools to support your work and design challenges from Home, School to Industrial applications! Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest v...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Open Switch Devices, 2m
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.