Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS


Free Shipping Included! Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS by Yaesu at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: FTA-750L. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR navigation, ILS/glideslope navigation, and even a 66-channel GPS WAAS receiver.Equally impressive is the units 1.7'' x 1.7'' full-dot matrix display (160 x 160 dots), waypoint navigation, and GPS logging features. The backlit keypad provides easy view


Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS by Yaesu
4.2 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$363.00


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR navigation, ILS/glideslope navigation, and even a 66-channel GPS WAAS receiver.Equally impressive is the units 1.7" x 1.7" full-dot matrix display (160 x 160 dots), waypoint navigation, and GPS logging features. The backlit keypad provides easy view ability in virtually any lighting condition, and the unit can store up to 200 memory channels with 15 alphanumeric characters. The entire unit has an IPX5 water protection rating, and the long-lasting Lithium-ion battery cranks out an impressive 800 mW of clear audio. A state-of-the-art, all-in-one communication/navigation system that fits in the palm of your hand.

Features & Highlights

  • Built-In GPS
  • VOR and ILS Navigation
  • Large LCD Display
  • 200 Memory Channels
  • Memory Recall

Additional Information

Brand:
Yaesu
Manufacturer:
Yaesu
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FTA-750L
MPN:
FTA-750L
EAN:
4909959138023
Part Number:
FTA-750L
Publisher:
Yaesu
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2.4 pounds
Item Size:
4 x 7.5 x 10 inches
Package Weight:
2.65 pounds
Package Size:
7.4 x 4 x 9.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FTA-750L), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Yaesu, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


KeeYees 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino IDE
mpn: Na, ean: 0705883356144,
KeeYees: Best choice in various Electronic Modules & Components, DIY Parts and Tools to support your work and design challenges from Home, School to Industrial applications! Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest v...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Open Switch Devices, 2m
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)
mpn: MC220L, ean: 0601577728429,
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/sin...

SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 100m
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs-jp,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber T...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.