TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L) by TP-Link at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: MC220L. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this mod

 


Have questions about this item (MC220L), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TP-Link, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 100m
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs-jp,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber T...

Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch
mpn: 70SA011000000, ean: 0054651188143,
The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables yo...

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable u...

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, D-Link, TP-Link, Unifi, Linksys, Supermicro, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Csc, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.