Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 26% on the Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch by Creative at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: 70SA011000000. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables your PC or Mac to transmit audio over Bluetooth and straight to your Bluetooth enabled device. The BT-W2 USB Transceiver supports the aptX Low Latency codec, allowing you to stream great quality audio with low latency, effectively minimizing audio and


Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch by Creative
4.8 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$39.99
$29.69
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables your PC or Mac to transmit audio over Bluetooth and straight to your Bluetooth enabled device. The BT-W2 USB Transceiver supports the aptX Low Latency codec, allowing you to stream great quality audio with low latency, effectively minimizing audio and video syncing issues. It also supports a true Bluetooth voice-back channel that transmits voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for a true wireless experience.

Features & Highlights

  • REAL-TIME AUDIO SYNC WITH APTX LL | BT-W2 adopts the aptX Low Latency codec to eliminate lag and ensure smooth transmission, so you can stream audio without interruption or noticeable delay.
  • HIGH-QUALITY AUDIO | aptX enables higher level of audio detail for great sound all the time.
  • BLUETOOTH VOICE-BACK CHANNEL FOR BUILT-IN MIC | As long as your headset supports both aptX-LL and FastStream codecs, BT-W2 will be able to transmit audio and voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for crystal-clear, true wireless communication.
  • PLUG AND PLAY FUNCTION | Simply plug BT-W2 into your device and play audio over Bluetooth and into your Bluetooth-enabled device. No extra steps, no additional software installation, and no charging required. BT-W2 draws negligible power from your device.
  • PLAYSTATION 4 AND NINTENDO SWITCH | Plug in to USB port of PS4 to enjoy great wireless audio! BT-W2 is also compatible with Nintendo Switch in both mobile and docking mode. For mobile mode, connect BT-W2 via a type C-OTG adaptor (not included) to the device!

Additional Information

Brand:
Creative
Manufacturer:
Creative
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
70SA011000000
MPN:
70SA011000000
UPC:
054651188143
Part Number:
70SA011000000
Publisher:
Creative
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.2 pounds
Item Size:
1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:
0.2 pounds
Package Size:
5.1 x 1.1 x 5.6 inches

 


Have questions about this item (70SA011000000), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Creative, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable u...

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, D-Link, TP-Link, Unifi, Linksys, Supermicro, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Csc, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX
mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

10G SFP+ Cable 0.5-Meter Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC) for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149415393,
ipolex's SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assembl...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.