Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 48% on the Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX by ipolex at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation functio


Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX by ipolex
4.1 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$83.99
$43.99
You Save: 48%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 1550nm singlemode Connectors: LC connector TX Power (dBm): 0~4 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -25 Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: ≤3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty: 2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC 1.0A.

Additional Information

Brand:
ipolex
Manufacturer:
ipolex
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
SM, 20km, LC
Model:
Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver
MPN:
Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver
UPC:
603149405370
Part Number:
Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver
Size:
Gigabit
Publisher:
ipolex
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.79 pounds
Package Weight:
0.84 pounds
Package Size:
5.04 x 2.2 x 9.37 inches

 


Have questions about this item (Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10G SFP+ Cable 0.5-Meter Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC) for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149415393,
ipolex's SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assembl...

Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

MakerFocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01 Serial Wireless WiFi Transceiver Receiver Module 1MB SPI Flash DC3.0-3.6V Internet of Things WiFi Module Board Compatible with Arduino
mpn: ES3143916Z64RB378, ean: 0190033500186,
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from anoth...

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys (1310nm, DDM, 10km), Pack of 4
mpn: AXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs),
Compatible Cisco P/N: SFP-10G-LR  10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector  Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s  Wave Length: 1310-nm  Reach: 10KM  Fiber Type: SMF  Tx Power(dBm):10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.