Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module


Blowout Sale! Save 81% on the Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: C3850-NM-2-10G. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules.Product Type- Network Module. Number of Total Expansion Slots- 4. Application- Optical Network. 10 Gigabit LAN. 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP. Expansion module.


Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module by Cisco
4.2 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$1,950.00
$375.00
You Save: 81%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules.

Features & Highlights

  • Product Type- Network Module
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots- 4
  • Application- Optical Network
  • 10 Gigabit LAN
  • 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP
  • Expansion module

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
C3850-NM-2-10G
MPN:
C3850-NM-2-10G
Warranty:
30 days
UPC:
752910764502
EAN:
0882658547898
Part Number:
C3850-NM-2-10G
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Item Part Number:
C3850NM210G
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.71 pounds
Item Size:
6 x 12 x 9 inches
Package Weight:
1.3 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 4.5 x 11.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (C3850-NM-2-10G), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MakerFocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01 Serial Wireless WiFi Transceiver Receiver Module 1MB SPI Flash DC3.0-3.6V Internet of Things WiFi Module Board Compatible with Arduino
mpn: ES3143916Z64RB378, ean: 0190033500186,
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from anoth...

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys (1310nm, DDM, 10km), Pack of 4
mpn: AXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs),
Compatible Cisco P/N: SFP-10G-LR  10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector  Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s  Wave Length: 1310-nm  Reach: 10KM  Fiber Type: SMF  Tx Power(dBm):10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit ...

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G (850nm, DDM, 300m)
mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Ubiquiti-1pcs,
10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G and Other Open Switches.. Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and ...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter with a SFP 1000Base-SX Module(850nm, 550m)
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-JP,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.