Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter with a SFP 1000Base-SX Module(850nm, 550m)


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter with a SFP 1000Base-SX Module(850nm, 550m) by 10Gtek at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-JP. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation functio


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter with a SFP 1000Base-SX Module(850nm, 550m) by 10Gtek
4.9 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$39.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 550M (multi mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 850nm Multi mode Connectors: LC connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: 3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty:2 years

Features & Highlights

  • 【Smart Management】1x Dual LC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.
  • 【High-quality and Widely Compatibility】Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.
  • 【Easy Installation and Use】Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • 【Compact Design】Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm (3.7"x 2.8"x 1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • 【What You Get】1x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-SX module, 1x DC Power Adapter, 1x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x1 pack
Model:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-JP
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-JP
Size:
MMF, 550m
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.75 pounds
Package Size:
5 x 2.1 x 9.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item (WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-JP), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc),
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG30 Length:0.5-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 0.5-meter, AWG30.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.....

mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Intel, ean: 0711811486388,
● Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps ● 850nm VCESL Transmitter ● Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF ● Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface ● Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable ● Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specif...

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5), ean: 0603149403079,
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free Bidi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package: 2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethern...

mpn: J4858C, ean: 5054484064367,
This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Optic Cable S...