HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: J4858C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm.


HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP
4.0 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$27.97


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm

Additional Information

Brand:
HP
Manufacturer:
hp
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
J4858C
MPN:
J4858C
UPC:
132017835594
EAN:
5054484064367
Part Number:
J4858C
Operating System:
Windows
Publisher:
hp
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.04 pounds
Item Size:
2 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:
0.08 pounds
Package Size:
2.4 x 0.87 x 4.29 inches

 


Have questions about this item (J4858C), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO)
mpn: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO, ean: 8214550325724,
This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temp...

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45,Multi(SX) or Single-Mode(LX) 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000MGA
mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for Arduino
mpn: Y3L143419KVPKUK, ean: 0702646045932,
2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 128x32 OLED 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for ArduinoDescription:OLED display, no need backlight, self-illumination.The display performance is better than the traditiona...

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 5060175335227,
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connectorTransceiver Type: SFP+. Connector: LC Duplex Connector. Cable: Multimode Fiber. Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters. Wavelength: 850 nm.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.