Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: SFP-10G-SR=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connectorTransceiver Type: SFP+. Connector: LC Duplex Connector. Cable: Multimode Fiber. Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters. Wavelength: 850 nm.


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module by Cisco
4.1 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$28.33
$27.90
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector

Features & Highlights

  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Cable: Multimode Fiber
  • Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters
  • Wavelength: 850 nm

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFP-10G-SR=
MPN:
SFP-10G-SR=
UPC:
799599491701
EAN:
5060175335227
Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR=
Publisher:
CISCO
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.05 pounds
Item Size:
0.53 x 0.33 x 2.22 inches
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
3 x 0.3 x 5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFP-10G-SR=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km - Full/Half Duplex (MCM110ST2)
mpn: MCM110ST2, ean: 0168141650185,
The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet ne...

Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
mpn: AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J, ean: 0789185566586,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 2 km (using 1310 nm Wavelength) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in...

ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. Specifications: Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
mpn: TL-SM311LS, ean: 0807030489511,
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance require...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.