ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)


Extreame Savings Item! Save 44% on the ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter) by ipolex at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. Specifications: Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5e DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W


ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter) by ipolex
4.2 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$27.99
$15.88
You Save: 43%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. Specifications: Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5e DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W Quality Control: All modules are fully compliant with MSA standard. All modules also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products. The continuous control of product quality before, during and after the manufacturing process is the top priority. Each produced batch is scheduled with standardized quality assurance procedures and the production process is constantly monitored and supervised. Test Procedures for Optical Transceivers: Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber 48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber Compatibility & application test Final test: Transfer on real fiber Sincere Customer Service: We insist on Sincere, Effective, Responsive and Knowledgeable service to each customer. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion.

Features & Highlights

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 Female, Distance: 100m(330 Feet).
  • COMPATIBLE - 100% Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter (ES-16-150W,ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W,ES-48-500W,ES-24-LITE,ER-X-SFP,ERPro-8 and more).
  • CONNECTION - RJ45 pluggable transceiver module is a high-performance duplex data link for bi-directional communication, integrated with a Category 5 unshielded, twisted-pair copper cable. Links up to 100 meters are possible when using Cat5e cable.
  • EASY TO INSTALL- It is hot-swappable and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant, the 1000Base-T transceiver can be plugged directly into Ubiquiti's device, without the need to power down the host network system. This capability makes moves, add-ons and exchanges quick and painless.
  • CUSTOMER SERVICE - 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion

Additional Information

Brand:
ipolex
Manufacturer:
ipolex
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
For Ubiquiti
Model:
ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti
MPN:
ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti
UPC:
603149409200
Part Number:
ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti
Size:
1000Base-T: up to 100M
Publisher:
ipolex
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.02 pounds
Item Size:
0.5 x 2.3 x 4.2 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
5.25 x 1 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
mpn: TL-SM311LS, ean: 0807030489511,
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance require...

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.