TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance


On Sale Now! Save 10% on the TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance by TP-Link at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: TL-SM311LS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.Single-Mode MiniGBIC module. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. Wave Length: 1310nm. Max. Cable Length: 6.2mile (10km). Fi

 


Have questions about this item (TL-SM311LS), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TP-Link, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WiFi Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
''Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! '' IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Devel...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.