Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver


On Sale Now! Save 4% on the Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: SFP-10G-SR=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Manufacturer - Ci


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver by Cisco
4.4 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$31.98
$31.02
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Features & Highlights

  • Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Manufacturer - Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product_Model - SFP-10G-SR
  • Data_Transfer_Rate - 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFP-10G-SR=
MPN:
SFP-10G-SR=
UPC:
777786350444
Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR=
Publisher:
Cisco
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.02 pounds
Item Size:
2 x 1 x 5 inches
Package Weight:
0.03 pounds
Package Size:
3.9 x 0.2 x 5.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFP-10G-SR=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WiFi Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
''Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! '' IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Devel...

Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will w...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.