Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module


Blowout Sale! Save 99% on the Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: SFP-10G-LR=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver,SFP-10G-LR.


Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module by Cisco
4.4 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$2,674.99
$49.90
You Save: 98%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver,SFP-10G-LR

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFP-10G-LR=
MPN:
SFP-10G-LR=
Warranty:
30 Days
UPC:
065030819664
EAN:
0791916233773
Part Number:
SFP-10G-LR=
Platform:
No Operating System
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Item Part Number:
SFP10GLR
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.02 pounds
Item Size:
4 x 10 x 8 inches
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
5.5 x 0.05 x 6.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFP-10G-LR=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WiFi Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
''Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! '' IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Devel...

Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will w...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long d...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.