Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 18% on the Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured On


Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet
4.8 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$80.00
$65.85
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with ST type connector - up to 20 km distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well. Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel. It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases! Questions during installation? Questions during considering a purchase? We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends it over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km - 12.42 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -- 1310 nm ST connector), Ethernet to Fiber applications now are easy;
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Singlemode LC Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance for media converter fiber unit and end point smooth interconnection;
  • PLUG & PLAY Fiber Media Converters - Simply plug in an optical LC port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately;
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Brand:
ADnet
Manufacturer:
AD-net Technology., CO LTD
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Beige
Model:
AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST
MPN:
AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST
Part Number:
AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST
Publisher:
AD-net Technology., CO LTD
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.88 pounds
Item Size:
2.76 x 1.04 x 3.7 inches
Package Weight:
0.95 pounds
Package Size:
4.8 x 2.3 x 9.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item (AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long d...

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,
The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1...

10pcs Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New
mpn: Na, ean: 0608603912067,
Feature * Model:NRF24L01; * nRF24L01 is a single chip radio transceiver for the world wide 2.4 - 2.5 GHz ISM band. * The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulat...

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MSC
mpn: TFC-110MSC, ean: 0163120768707,
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.