10pcs Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New


10pcs Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New by Deegoo at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: Na. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Feature * Model:NRF24L01; * nRF24L01 is a single chip radio transceiver for the world wide 2.4 - 2.5 GHz ISM band. * The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and Enhanced ShockBurst? protocol engine. * Output power, frequency channels, and protocol setup are easily. * programmable through a SPI interface. Current consumption is very low, only 9.0mA at an output power of -6dBm and 12.3mA in RX mode. * B


10pcs Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New by Deegoo
4.7 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$11.98


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Feature * Model:NRF24L01; * nRF24L01 is a single chip radio transceiver for the world wide 2.4 - 2.5 GHz ISM band. * The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and Enhanced ShockBurst? protocol engine. * Output power, frequency channels, and protocol setup are easily. * programmable through a SPI interface. Current consumption is very low, only 9.0mA at an output power of -6dBm and 12.3mA in RX mode. * Built-in Power Down and Standby modes makes power saving easily realizable. * Maximum operating speeds up to 2Mbps, GFSK modulation efficiency, Anti-interference ability, Particularly suitable for industrial control Applications:* 125 Communications channels, Multi-point communication and frequency hopping to meet the communication needs. * Built-in hardware CRC error detection, multipoint communication address control. * Low-power 1.9 ~ 3.6V, only 1uA on Power down mode. * Built-in 2.4Ghz antenna. * Available software to set the address, only received local Address when output data(Provide interrupt instruction), can be directly connected to a variety of microcontrollers, Software programming is very convenient. * Support 6 Data channels of data reception. * Standard DIP Pitch Interface for embedded applications. Product Contents: 10*Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New

Features & Highlights

  • Maximum operating speeds up to 2Mbps, GFSK modulation efficiency, Anti-interference ability, Particularly suitable for industrial control applications.
  • 125 Communications channels, Multi-point communication and frequency hopping to meet the communication needs.
  • Built-in hardware CRC error detection, Multipoint communication address control. Built-in 2.4Ghz antenna.
  • nRF24L01 is a single chip radio transceiver for the worldwide 2.4 - 2.5 GHz ISM band. Compatible with Arduino and Raspberry Pi.
  • Applications: wireless peripherals, remote control systems such as RC vehicles and consumer remote electronics, wireless voice transmission such as VoIP, wireless sensor networks, wireless networks, home and commercial automation.

Additional Information

Brand:
Deegoo
Manufacturer:
Deegoo
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
8541549611
MPN:
Na
UPC:
608603912067
Part Number:
Na
Publisher:
Deegoo
Binding:
Health and Beauty
Package Weight:
0.06 pounds
Package Size:
4.92 x 0.55 x 5.04 inches

 


Have questions about this item (Na), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Deegoo, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MSC
mpn: TFC-110MSC, ean: 0163120768707,
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...

Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm - to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
mpn: AN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength ST connector fiber optical module is already pre-built on board) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/...

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

Longruner 3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module 2.4G 1100m NRF24L01+PA+LNA in Antistatic Foam Compatible with Antenna ArduinoIDE(3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module)
mpn: LKY67, ean: 6932083817111,
If you want to set up your wireless communication system with low cost, this wireless Transceiver module is the most suitable module to choose! It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performance and cost! You can easily add it wit...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.