Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 21% on the Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber convert


Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet
4.8 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.95
$47.95
You Save: 20%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber converter , singlemode media converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , single mode fiber media converter , single mode fiber to ethernet converter , fiber converter single mode , fiber media converter single mode , single mode to ethernet , gigabit media converter auto single mode , fiber to ethernet converter single mode , fiber to ethernet converter 1000 , gigabit single mode fiber ethernet converter , fiber to ethernet single mode media converters , fiber media converter single mode lc , lc fiber media converter single mode , network to single mode fiber , fiber converter copper Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm With Ease AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+SM-SFP-KIT Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port Supports Jumbo Ethernet Frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches); Supports QinQ and VLAN's - MTU size big enough to pass them through; One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with LC type connector - up to 20 km (12.24 miles) distance using 1310 nm wavelength One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port Autosensing featured - adapts to all 3 speeds! Compliant with IEEE 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Connect it to Gigabit or Fast Ethernet ports or even 10Mbps ports When used standalone (paired with other devices), be sure to check that wavelengths match - 1310 nm used in these converters.

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends it over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km - 12.42 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -- 1310 nm), Ethernet to Fiber applications now are easy;
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Singlemode LC Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance for media converter fiber unit and end point smooth interconnection;
  • PLUG & PLAY Fiber Media Converters - Simply plug in an optical LC port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately;
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Brand:
ADnet
Manufacturer:
AD-net Technology., CO LTD
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Single Mode 12.42 mi (20 km) LC
Model:
AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit
MPN:
AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit
Part Number:
AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit
Size:
Gigabit Autosensing 10/100/1000
Publisher:
AD-net Technology., CO LTD
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.88 pounds
Item Size:
2.76 x 1.04 x 3.7 inches
Package Weight:
0.9 pounds
Package Size:
5.04 x 2.13 x 9.21 inches

 


Have questions about this item (AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Longruner 3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module 2.4G 1100m NRF24L01+PA+LNA in Antistatic Foam Compatible with Antenna ArduinoIDE(3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module)
mpn: LKY67, ean: 6932083817111,
If you want to set up your wireless communication system with low cost, this wireless Transceiver module is the most suitable module to choose! It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performance and cost! You can easily add it wit...

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

REYAX RYLR896 Lora Module SX1276 UART 868MHz 915MHz Antenna at Command FCC NCC
ean: 0644824865713,
For more details and mass production purchase, please search ''''reyax''''. We have Lora AT COMMAND GUIDE!!! Please message us for the document after purchase.   The RYLR896 transceiver module feature the Lora long range modem that provides ultra-lo...

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Lot of 10 Transceiver/Module SFP+
mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 0882658167003,
opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-S...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.