Longruner 3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module 2.4G 1100m NRF24L01+PA+LNA in Antistatic Foam Compatible with Antenna ArduinoIDE(3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module)


Longruner 3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module 2.4G 1100m NRF24L01+PA+LNA in Antistatic Foam Compatible with Antenna ArduinoIDE(3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module) by Longruner at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: LKY67. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. If you want to set up your wireless communication system with low cost, this wireless Transceiver module is the most suitable module to choose! It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performance and cost! You can easily add it with your own MCU/ARM/PIC/AVR/STM32 system! What's more, this NRF24L01+ module is designed with Power amplifier and SMA antenna This allowed you to use the wireless communication up to 800+ meters! (No barrier) Specifications: Range: 800+ meters line


Longruner 3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module 2.4G 1100m NRF24L01+PA+LNA in Antistatic Foam Compatible with Antenna ArduinoIDE(3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module) by Longruner
4.8 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$13.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

If you want to set up your wireless communication system with low cost, this wireless Transceiver module is the most suitable module to choose! It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performance and cost! You can easily add it with your own MCU/ARM/PIC/AVR/STM32 system! What's more, this NRF24L01+ module is designed with Power amplifier and SMA antenna This allowed you to use the wireless communication up to 800+ meters! (No barrier) Specifications: Range: 800+ meters line of sight Frequence: 2.4GHz~2.5GHz Operating voltage: 3 ~ 3.6V Max Max Current: 115mA Multi-frequency: 125 frequency A host microcontroller can communicate and configure the nRF24L01+ over a 4-pin Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI). The configuration registers are accessible through the SPI connection. Configurable parameters include frequency channel (125 selectable channels), output power, and data rate (data rates: 250kbps, 1Mbps, and 2Mbps). The on chip voltage regulator accepts supply voltages from 1.9 to 3.6V. The module has 5V tolerant inputs which allows for direct connection of SPI pins Compatible with Arduino IDE. Internal filtering results in high margins of meeting RF regulatory standards. The module's radio uses Gaussian Frequency-Shift Keying (GFSK) modulation as well as fast Automatic Gain Control (AGC). The module includes an Interrupt Request (IRQ) pin which can be used to wake the host microcontroller, (Compatible with ArduinoIDE), from sleep when the module receives a transmission providing great power conservation in battery devices. Package Included: 3 x Wireless Module 3 x Antenna

Features & Highlights

  • The nRF24L01+ is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver.
  • The module has 5V tolerant inputs which allows for direct connection of SPI pins Compatible with ArduinoIDE.
  • Range: 800+ meters line of sight, Weight: 13.28 g (0.468 oz).
  • Auto-acknowledge and auto-retransmit abilities.
  • Support up to six channels of data reception.

Additional Information

Brand:
Longruner
Manufacturer:
Longruner
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
LKY67
MPN:
LKY67
UPC:
744430503082
EAN:
6932083817111
Part Number:
LKY67
Size:
3pcs Wireless Transceiver Module
Publisher:
Longruner
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.03 pounds
Item Size:
0.13 x 4.2 x 3.1 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
4.21 x 1.61 x 6.1 inches

 


Have questions about this item (LKY67), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Longruner, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

REYAX RYLR896 Lora Module SX1276 UART 868MHz 915MHz Antenna at Command FCC NCC
ean: 0644824865713,
For more details and mass production purchase, please search ''''reyax''''. We have Lora AT COMMAND GUIDE!!! Please message us for the document after purchase.   The RYLR896 transceiver module feature the Lora long range modem that provides ultra-lo...

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Lot of 10 Transceiver/Module SFP+
mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 0882658167003,
opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-S...

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
mpn: ET91000SM10, ean: 0065030864930,
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections p...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.