Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)


Blowout Sale! Save 72% on the Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: C3850-NM-4-10G=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco StackWis


Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco
4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$2,055.18
$579.99
You Save: 72%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco StackWise-480. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), modular and field-replaceable network modules, redundant fans and power supplies.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4
  • Weight: 11.99 oz.
  • Integrated wireless controller capability
  • Single universal Cisco IOS Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for software features
  • Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90-day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
C3850-NM-4-10G=
MPN:
C3850-NM-4-10G=
Warranty:
Not Applicable
UPC:
688297417680
EAN:
0882658547850
Part Number:
C3850-NM-4-10G=
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Item Part Number:
C3850NM410G
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.75 pounds
Item Size:
17.5 x 1.75 x 17.7 inches
Package Weight:
1.3 pounds
Package Size:
7.1 x 4.4 x 11.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (C3850-NM-4-10G=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 0644824865713,
For more details and mass production purchase, please search ''''reyax''''. We have Lora AT COMMAND GUIDE!!! Please message us for the document after purchase.   The RYLR896 transceiver module feature the Lora long range modem that provides ultra-lo...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 0882658167003,
opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-S...

mpn: ET91000SM10, ean: 0065030864930,
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections p...

mpn: BWJ650-10, ean: 0603149415089,
ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the bre...