Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Lot of 10 Transceiver/Module SFP+


Save 1% on the Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Lot of 10 Transceiver/Module SFP+ by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: SFP-10G-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.New Condition. Original Pink bags. Lot of 10 items total.


Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Lot of 10 Transceiver/Module SFP+ by Cisco
4.8 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$299.01
$298.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Features & Highlights

  • New Condition
  • Original Pink bags
  • Lot of 10 items total

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFP-10G-SR
MPN:
SFP-10G-SR
UPC:
882658167003
Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.4 pounds
Package Size:
6.4 x 5.2 x 7.1 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFP-10G-SR), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
mpn: ET91000SM10, ean: 0065030864930,
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections p...

ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM
mpn: BWJ650-10, ean: 0603149415089,
ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the bre...

10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Module Transceiver 10GBASE-T for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, TP-Link, D-Link, Supermicro, Linksys, Broadcom, Reach 30m
ean: 0767912360010,
10GBase-T SFP+ RJ45 Copper Module Transceiver for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Open Switches Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 30M Temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃ Interface: copper RJ-45 connector NOT supported on Cisco Nexus Series, Cisco Meraki Series Features: Supports Li...

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.