ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM


Super Savings Item! Save 40% on the ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM by ipolex at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: BWJ650-10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Features: LD light source CW & MOD work mode FC, SC, ST universal connector Stable output frequency Long distance detect Strong & durable casing Pen type design, portable, and easy


ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM by ipolex
4.9 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$32.99
$19.99
You Save: 39%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Features: LD light source CW & MOD work mode FC, SC, ST universal connector Stable output frequency Long distance detect Strong & durable casing Pen type design, portable, and easy to use Applications: Optic fiber communication and maintenance Security system optic fiber transmitter setup and maintenance Optic fiber CATV system and maintenance Optic fiber sensing research Optical devices manufacture and research Specifications: Wavelength: 650±10nm

Features & Highlights

  • 2.5mm Universal Connector: Test for both single-mode and multi-mode ST/SC/FC Interface Fiber Optic cables
  • Red light output distance 10KM, Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime
  • Crash-proof and Dust-proof Design for Metal Head. It is designed with stainless steel head to prevent crash and dust, and the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently
  • This Visual Fault Locator will emit a 650nm bright red light which has stronPenetrating power, so that the leakage light at fault area is clearly visible
  • Notice: We can not provide the battery because of the international express fobid bettery shipping. ( PS: need to purchase 2 AA-size alkaline batteries)

Additional Information

Brand:
ipolex
Manufacturer:
ipolex
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
BWJ650-10
MPN:
BWJ650-10
UPC:
603149415089
Part Number:
BWJ650-10
Size:
10mW VFL (ST/SC/FC)
Publisher:
ipolex
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
2.9 x 1.3 x 8.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (BWJ650-10), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Module Transceiver 10GBASE-T for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, TP-Link, D-Link, Supermicro, Linksys, Broadcom, Reach 30m
ean: 0767912360010,
10GBase-T SFP+ RJ45 Copper Module Transceiver for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Open Switches Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 30M Temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃ Interface: copper RJ-45 connector NOT supported on Cisco Nexus Series, Cisco Meraki Series Features: Supports Li...

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. O...

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (MASFP1GBSXST)
mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-SX, ean: 0065030868655,
''100% Cisco Meraki Compatible. Guaranteed. The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand compatible switches and routers. It deliv...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.