10G SFP+ to RJ45 for Cisco SFP-10G-T Netgear AXM765 Mikrotik Finisar 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module Copper, Cat6a/7, 30M


Free Shipping Included! 10G SFP+ to RJ45 for Cisco SFP-10G-T Netgear AXM765 Mikrotik Finisar 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module Copper, Cat6a/7, 30M by Fibay at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: 10G-SFP-T-CI. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fibay 10G-SFP-T-CI is a SFP RJ45 copper compatible to Cisco SFP-10G-T 10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceivers based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)Specification Cisco Genuine:SFP-10G-T Form Type:SFP+ Data Rate:10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1000Mbps Cable Distance:30m Power Consumption 2.5W Interface:RJ45 connector assembly, hot-pluggable Power supply: Single +3.3V DOM Support:No Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols:RoHS and MSA Compliant Commercial Temper


10G SFP+ to RJ45 for Cisco SFP-10G-T Netgear AXM765 Mikrotik Finisar 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module Copper, Cat6a/7, 30M by Fibay
4.4 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$50.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fibay 10G-SFP-T-CI is a SFP RJ45 copper compatible to Cisco SFP-10G-T 10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceivers based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)Specification Cisco Genuine:SFP-10G-T Form Type:SFP+ Data Rate:10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1000Mbps Cable Distance:30m Power Consumption 2.5W Interface:RJ45 connector assembly, hot-pluggable Power supply: Single +3.3V DOM Support:No Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols:RoHS and MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°CSFP RJ45 Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T 10GBase-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module RJ-45, 30-MetersApplication 10GBASE-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat6a/ Cat7 Cable 10GBASE-T / 5GBASE-T / 2.5GBASE-T / 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3Compatibility It's multi-rate,100% compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T, SFP-10G-T-S, SFP-10G-T-X. It's also widely compatible for including Ubiquiti / Unifi / Broadcom / Netgear / D-link / Mikrotik / TP-link/ Supermicro / ZTE/ Zyxel/ Trendent devices 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver module Package 1*sfp dust cover 1*sfp fiber transceiver module 1*anti-static plastic shell 1*white package boxAfter-sale Service 30 Days Free-returned, 60 Days Free-replacement and 3 Years Free-maintanance. without charge, any defects due to materials damage. It doesn't cover failures due to abuse, accidental damage or other illegal attempts to use.

Features & Highlights

  • 【100% Compatible】It's multi-rate and 100% compatible for Cisco 10GBASE-T SFP+ standars SFP-10G-T, SFP-10G-T-S, SFP-10G-T-X

  • 【Wide Compatible】 also for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear AXM734, Unifi, Mikrotik TP-link, Dlink, Finisar, Generic, Trendnet and Zyxel (as for they are Open brand Sources)

  • 【10G SFP+ RJ45】 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable,10Gbps, 30m, Copper RJ45 connector, hot-pluggable

  • 【Why Not Try】 30-Days Free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. If you need more than 4Pack, please search "B07SQ735JG" for Sale

  • 【STANDARDS】 SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3az

Additional Information

Brand:
Fibay
Manufacturer:
Fibay
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
10GBASE-T: 30m
Model:
Cisco 10G-SFP-T
MPN:
10G-SFP-T-CI
UPC:
699988752911
Part Number:
10G-SFP-T-CI
Size:
For Cisco
Publisher:
Fibay
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
2.2 x 0.9 x 4.5 inches
Package Weight:
0.45 pounds
Package Size:
2.2 x 1 x 4.6 inches

 


Have questions about this item (10G-SFP-T-CI), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Fibay, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 7426900783745,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

mpn: MU-SFP-P0.5M(Blue), ean: 0607569551723,
Macroreer Compatible Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable Blue(0.5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 0.5m(1.64ft) Commercial Temperatur...

mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B, ean: 0602693071994,
 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when ...

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to ustablish a ...