CISCO GLC-LH-SMD New Sealed Original


CISCO GLC-LH-SMD New Sealed Original by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: GLC-LH-SMD=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gi


CISCO GLC-LH-SMD New Sealed Original by Cisco
4.7 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$27.80


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Features & Highlights

  • The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port wi

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
GLC-LH-SMD
MPN:
GLC-LH-SMD=
EAN:
7426900783745
Part Number:
GLC-LH-SMD=
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
2 pounds
Package Weight:
0.06 pounds
Package Size:
4.92 x 0.71 x 5.55 inches

 


Have questions about this item (GLC-LH-SMD=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for Ubiquiti 0.5m(1.64ft) Blue Color 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable
mpn: MU-SFP-P0.5M(Blue), ean: 0607569551723,
Macroreer Compatible Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable Blue(0.5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 0.5m(1.64ft) Commercial Temperatur...

Bi-Di SC Single Mode Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed,RJ45 to SC, 20KM-1Pair
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B, ean: 0602693071994,
 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when ...

Single Mode SC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10 100 1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to ustablish a ...

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M=, ean: 2855794005001,
Twinax cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Suitable for very short distances.. 3.3 ft. For Catalyst 2960.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.