Bi-Di SC Single Mode Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed,RJ45 to SC, 20KM-1Pair


Free Shipping Included! Bi-Di SC Single Mode Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed,RJ45 to SC, 20KM-1Pair by H!Fiber.com at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.  HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation func


Bi-Di SC Single Mode Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed,RJ45 to SC, 20KM-1Pair by H!Fiber.com
4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$56.98


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 1310/1550nm Single mode Connectors: SC Bi-Directional connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: ≤3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H) Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty: 2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Single SC fiber, 1310/1550nm Single mode, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • This is a pair of bi-directional single SC port media converters, NOT with dual SC ports, It must work in pairs
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, and supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes
  • Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 2-year warranty service

Additional Information

Brand:
H!Fiber.com
Manufacturer:
HiFiber
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
.
MPN:
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B
UPC:
602693071994
Part Number:
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B
Publisher:
HiFiber
Binding:
Misc.
Item Weight:
1.3 pounds
Package Weight:
1.3 pounds
Package Size:
9.69 x 2.2 x 11.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/SC20B), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Single Mode SC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10 100 1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to ustablish a ...

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M=, ean: 2855794005001,
Twinax cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Suitable for very short distances.. 3.3 ft. For Catalyst 2960.

StarTech.com 2 km Fiber Media Converter - 10/100Mbps Ethernet - Multi Mode SC Fiber - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM110SC2)
mpn: MCM110SC2, ean: 0777787371196,
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/f...

4Pcs ESP8266 Serial WiFi Module ESP-01 Updated Wireless Transceiver Board 3.3V for Arduino
mpn: 8541549612, ean: 0608603912074,
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from anoth...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.