StarTech.com 2 km Fiber Media Converter - 10/100Mbps Ethernet - Multi Mode SC Fiber - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM110SC2)


Free Shipping Included! StarTech.com 2 km Fiber Media Converter - 10/100Mbps Ethernet - Multi Mode SC Fiber - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM110SC2) by StarTech at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: MCM110SC2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers


StarTech.com 2 km Fiber Media Converter - 10/100Mbps Ethernet - Multi Mode SC Fiber - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM110SC2) by StarTech
4.4 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$44.39


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. This versatile Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber
  • Fiber Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Fibre Converter
  • 10/100 Media Converter

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Black
Model:
MCM110SC2
MPN:
MCM110SC2
Warranty:
2 year warranty
UPC:
031112761565
EAN:
0777787371196
Part Number:
MCM110SC2
Platform:
Windows
Size:
No Chassis Mount
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.9 pounds
Item Size:
2.48 x 5.71 x 5.83 inches
Package Weight:
0.7 pounds
Package Size:
5.7 x 2.4 x 6.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item (MCM110SC2), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


4Pcs ESP8266 Serial WiFi Module ESP-01 Updated Wireless Transceiver Board 3.3V for Arduino
mpn: 8541549612, ean: 0608603912074,
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from anoth...

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 10G SFP+ LC SR
mpn: B0086GUU3W, ean: 0778888679907,
Main FeaturesManufacturer/Supplier: Hewlett-PackardManufacturer Part Number: JD092BManufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: HPProduct Model: JD092BProduct Name: JD092B SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: ...

MakerFocus 3.2 Inch TFT LCD Touch Screen with 16MB Flash, Arduino Touch Screen Display Human Machine Interface HMI Screen 3.2'' Touch Display Generic Nextion Enhanced nx4024k032
mpn: TKM130307A4X4E378, ean: 0190033090519,
Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2''Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: ...

MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C
mpn: 24MTXQ946137OS, ean: 0673400168603,
Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performanc...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.