MakerFocus 3.2 Inch TFT LCD Touch Screen with 16MB Flash, Arduino Touch Screen Display Human Machine Interface HMI Screen 3.2'' Touch Display Generic Nextion Enhanced nx4024k032


Free Shipping Included! MakerFocus 3.2 Inch TFT LCD Touch Screen with 16MB Flash, Arduino Touch Screen Display Human Machine Interface HMI Screen 3.2'' Touch Display Generic Nextion Enhanced nx4024k032 by MakerFocus at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: TKM130307A4X4E378. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2''Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536) colo


MakerFocus 3.2 Inch TFT LCD Touch Screen with 16MB Flash, Arduino Touch Screen Display Human Machine Interface HMI Screen 3.2'' Touch Display Generic Nextion Enhanced nx4024k032 by MakerFocus
4.1 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$34.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2"Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536) colorsResolution:400×240 pixelAdjustable Brightness:0~180 nit, the interval of adjustment is 1%Visual Area:69.60mm(L)×41.76mm(W)Layout size:95(L)×47.6(W)×5.55(H)Touch type: ResistiveBacklight:LEDBacklight lifetime (Average): >30,000 HoursRecommended power supply: 5V 500mA DCNote: there's a small power supply test board and a wire for you to test if the electricity supply is enough or not. Please see the image how to use it.It is the best solution to replace the traditional LCD and LED Nixie tube.In this situation, Nextion editor has mass components such as button, text, progress bar, slider, instrument panel etc. to enrich your interface design. And the drag-and-drop function ensures that you spend less time in programming, which will reduce 99% of your development workloads. With the help of this WYSIWYG editor, designing a GUI is a piece of cake. It's easy to adapt Nextion family HMI to existing projects, you just need to provide it a UART.Package Including1 * 3.2" Nextion Enhanced HMI Display1 * power supply test board1 * 4-pin grove cable

Features & Highlights

  • ★3.2'' Nextion Enhanced Wiki link: https://www.itead.cc/wiki/NX4024K032; ★Software - Nextion Editor: https://nextion.itead.cc/nextion-editor-ver-0-58/; ★3.2'' Nextion Dimension.pdf: https://www.itead.cc/wiki/File:3.2%27%27_Nextion_Dimension.pdf . ★Enhanced Nextion 3.2 Demo.zip: https://www.itead.cc/wiki/File:Enhanced_Nextion_3.2_Demo.zip.
  • Compare to the basic Nextion displays, the new Nextion Enhanced ones have added some new functions: The Nextion Enhanced versions are more powerful, with 16 MB flash, support built-in RTC, support save data to Flash, support GPIO, larger flash capacity and faster CPU.
  • Note: there's a small power supply test board and a wire for you to test if the electricity supply is enough or not. It uses only one serial port to communicate. It lets you avoid the hassle of wiring. Please see the image how to use it. It is the best solution to replace the traditional LCD and LED Nixie tube.
  • Nextion includes hardware part (a series of TFT boards) and software part (the Nextion editor). In this situation, Nextion editor has mass components such as button, text, progress bar, slider, instrument panel etc. to enrich your interface design. And the drag-and-drop function ensures that you spend less time in programming, which will reduce 99% of your development workloads. With the help of this WYSIWYG editor, designing a GUI is a piece of cake.
  • It's easy to adapt Nextion family HMI to existing projects, you just need to provide it a UART.

Additional Information

Brand:
MakerFocus
Manufacturer:
MakerFocus
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
NX4024K032 3.2 Inch
Model:
4328617703
MPN:
TKM130307A4X4E378
UPC:
190033090519
Part Number:
TKM130307A4X4E378
Publisher:
MakerFocus
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.09 pounds
Item Size:
1.87 x 0.22 x 3.74 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
3.1 x 1.6 x 5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (TKM130307A4X4E378), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C
mpn: 24MTXQ946137OS, ean: 0673400168603,
Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performanc...

X10 Wireless Base Transceiver Module (RR501)
mpn: RR501, ean: 0099081120011,
If you want to control X10 modules with a wireless controller, plug in the X10 RR501 Wireless Base Transceiver Module. Unlike the TM751 transceiver, this RR501 model responds to both X10 and RF signals (not just RF), giving you versatile control over...

Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver | 10G LRM MMF 1310nm MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC
mpn: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC, ean: 0643217957134,
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM (100% Compatible) 10GBASE-LRM Multimode MMF 220m 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver100% Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gb/s Data Rate. 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet, Multimode Fiber (MMF). ...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack)
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs),
Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.