MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C


Free Shipping Included! MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C by MakerFocus at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: 24MTXQ946137OS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance - increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes various compensation algorithms, which will greatly expand its application fields and scenarios.Prod


MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C by MakerFocus
4.6 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$46.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance - increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes various compensation algorithms, which will greatly expand its application fields and scenarios.Product Parameters:Operating Range: 0.1m~12mAccuracy: ±5cm(0.1-6m); 1%(6m-12m)Distance resolution: 5mmFrame rate: 1-1000Hz(adjustble)Ambient light immunity: 70kluxOperating temperature: -20℃~60℃Enclosure rating: IP65Optical parameters:Light source: LEDCentral wavelength: 850nmFOV: 3.6°Electrical parameters:Supply voltage: 5V±0.5VAverage current: ≤110mAPower consumption: 550mWPeak current: 500mAMiscellaneous:Material of enclosure: ABS+PCStorage temperature: -20℃~75℃Weight: 11gWire length: 30cmPackage Including:1 * Li-dar La-ser Ranging Module(TFmini Plus)

Features & Highlights

  • ★TFmini Plus Datasheet and Product Manual: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12hgR1ppQP4bnLVG_RJNx186ZTINKoSEm
  • TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module: TFmini Plus, based on TFmini, is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance - increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes various compensation algorithms.
  • Small yet Powerful: Inherited TFmini's design concept - 'Small Yet Powerful', TFmini Plus, as large as a man's thumb, has greatly improved the performance. Frame rate can reach 1000Hz. Blind zone narrows down to 10cm. And the average STD within 4m is small than 2cm.
  • Safe Stable: Distinguished from TFmini - Open form module, TFmini Plus has been designed with IP65 enclosures, and also passed the vibration test of drone level, which will greatly expand its application range. To improve applicability, TFmini Plus also support I/O, UART and I2C output format.
  • Wide Applications: With high performance and IP65 enclosure, TFmini Plus has a very wide applications, like drone, industrial sensing, robot and smart home.

Additional Information

Brand:
MakerFocus
Manufacturer:
MakerFocus
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
TFmini01 Plus- I/O, UART and I2C
MPN:
24MTXQ946137OS
UPC:
673400168603
Part Number:
24MTXQ946137OS
Publisher:
MakerFocus
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.02 pounds
Item Size:
0.73 x 0.59 x 1.1 inches
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
2.76 x 2.28 x 9.29 inches

 


Have questions about this item (24MTXQ946137OS), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


X10 Wireless Base Transceiver Module (RR501)
mpn: RR501, ean: 0099081120011,
If you want to control X10 modules with a wireless controller, plug in the X10 RR501 Wireless Base Transceiver Module. Unlike the TM751 transceiver, this RR501 model responds to both X10 and RF signals (not just RF), giving you versatile control over...

Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver | 10G LRM MMF 1310nm MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC
mpn: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC, ean: 0643217957134,
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM (100% Compatible) 10GBASE-LRM Multimode MMF 220m 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver100% Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gb/s Data Rate. 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet, Multimode Fiber (MMF). ...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack)
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs),
Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ...

Single Mode LC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+AN-UM-SFP-SM/WDM/1310-20/,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to establish a ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.