X10 Wireless Base Transceiver Module (RR501)


Free Shipping Included! X10 Wireless Base Transceiver Module (RR501) by X10 at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: RR501. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. If you want to control X10 modules with a wireless controller, plug in the X10 RR501 Wireless Base Transceiver Module. Unlike the TM751 transceiver, this RR501 model responds to both X10 and RF signals (not just RF), giving you versatile control over the transceiver's built-in appliance module, as well as your other X10 modules. The RR501 transceiver module picks up radio frequency (RF) signals from X10 wireless remotes and then converts those signals into X10 commands, which are sent over your


X10 Wireless Base Transceiver Module (RR501) by X10
4.5 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$37.09


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

If you want to control X10 modules with a wireless controller, plug in the X10 RR501 Wireless Base Transceiver Module. Unlike the TM751 transceiver, this RR501 model responds to both X10 and RF signals (not just RF), giving you versatile control over the transceiver's built-in appliance module, as well as your other X10 modules. The RR501 transceiver module picks up radio frequency (RF) signals from X10 wireless remotes and then converts those signals into X10 commands, which are sent over your power lines. In addition to signaling other X10 receivers, the Base Transceiver Module provides a built-in appliance module, which responds to Unit Codes 1 to 9. Plug an appliance or light into the module's outlet to enable wireless control. The module can be controlled by various X10 remotes, such as the X10 PRO 16-Plus Remote (PHR03) or the X10 PRO Mini Controller (PHC01). RR501 vs TM751 X10 Transceivers: As a two-way transceiver, the RR501 offers advanced features over the TM751. The TM751's built-in appliance module can only be controlled by RF. This RR501 model also receives X10 powerline signals, allowing you to control the built-in module over the powerline, and receive status reports. Additionally, the RR501 has a switch that lets you choose from Unit Codes 1-9 for the appliance module. The TM751's appliance module operates only as Unit 1. Finally, the RR501 is about 1.5 inches larger than the TM751. NOTE: Use only one RF Base Transceiver Module or X10 Security Console (which also converts RF signals into X10 signals) per House Code. If more than one transceiver is used on the same House Code, X10 signal collisions may result. SPECS: Power Requirements: 120 VAC, 60 Hz. Load Rating: Resistive: 15 Amps; Incandescent: 500W; TV: 400W; Motor: 1/3 HP. Dimmable: No. Dimensions: 4.25(H) x 2.75(W) x 1.25(D) inches.

Features & Highlights

  • Converts RF signals to X10 commands
  • Built-in appliance module
  • Controls up to 16 X10 receivers
  • Sends status reports over the power line
  • Plugs into a standard power outlet

Additional Information

Brand:
X10
Manufacturer:
X10
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
CECOMINOD003039
MPN:
RR501
UPC:
099081120011
Part Number:
RR501
Publisher:
X10
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.101 pounds
Package Weight:
0.02 pounds
Package Size:
4.1 x 3 x 6.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item (RR501), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by X10, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver | 10G LRM MMF 1310nm MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC
mpn: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-HPC, ean: 0643217957134,
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM (100% Compatible) 10GBASE-LRM Multimode MMF 220m 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver100% Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LRM. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gb/s Data Rate. 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet, Multimode Fiber (MMF). ...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack)
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs),
Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ...

Single Mode LC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+AN-UM-SFP-SM/WDM/1310-20/,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to establish a ...

ipolex 2-Pack 1000Base-SX Gigabit Multimode SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices (MMF, 850nm, 550-Meter, LC, DDM)
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-2pcs,
Specifications Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear AGM731F, Supermicro, Mikrotik and more brandsData Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber Transmitter Laser´╝Ü850nm VC...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.