StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module -100BASE-TX RJ45 Copper Transceiver (MASFP1GBTXST)


Mega Sale! Save 30% on the StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module -100BASE-TX RJ45 Copper Transceiver (MASFP1GBTXST) by StarTech at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: MA-SFP-1GB-TX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100% Cisco Meraki Compatible. Guaranteed. The MASFP1GBTXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-T, and 100BASE-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps •   Type: Copper


StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module -100BASE-TX RJ45 Copper Transceiver (MASFP1GBTXST) by StarTech
4.2 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$83.99
$59.30
You Save: 29%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

100% Cisco Meraki Compatible. Guaranteed. The MASFP1GBTXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-T, and 100BASE-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps •   Type: Copper •   Connection Type: RJ45 Connector •   Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) •   MTBF: 4,655,371 hours •   Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts •   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

Features & Highlights

  • GUARANTEED 100% CISCO MERAKI COMPATIBLE: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX copper transceiver module.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
  • SFP COPPER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps | Type: Copper | Connection Type: RJ45 Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) | Power Consumption: less than 1.3 Watts | MTBF: 4,655,371 hours | DDM: No
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP module can be plugged directly into Cisco's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
silver
Model:
MASFP1GBTXST
MPN:
MA-SFP-1GB-TX
Release Date:
2017-06-16
Warranty:
Lifetime Warranty
UPC:
065030869461
Part Number:
MA-SFP-1GB-TX
Size:
Single
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.07 pounds
Item Size:
0.41 x 0.41 x 2.04 inches
Package Weight:
0.11 pounds
Package Size:
3.54 x 0.87 x 4.57 inches

 


Have questions about this item (MA-SFP-1GB-TX), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


DELL - Dell 1000SX GBIC 850nm Module New X3366 FTRJ8519P1BNL
sku: C-159414, mpn: X3366, ean: 0700814127053,
X3366 Dell Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Dell family of products. These transceivers are used to connect multi-mode fiber up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber. Brand: Dell Part Number: X3366 Type: Transcei...

SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - Without Transceivers
mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,
Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You H...

TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, Hot Swappable, Housing for up to 16 TFC Series Media Converters, Fast Ethernet RJ45, RS-232, SNMP Management Module, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1600
mpn: TFC-1600, ean: 0809385158234,
TRENDnet's TFC-1600 16-slot EIA-19'''' Rack-Mount Chassis System provides housing for up to 16 TFC series media converters. Designed for continuous operation, the chassis is equipped with dual cooling fans and redundant power supplies (optional). Its...

Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT),
Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP por...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.