2 Pack ESP32-CAM WiFi + Bluetooth Camera Module Development Board ESP32 with Camera Module OV2640


Mega Sale! Save 26% on the 2 Pack ESP32-CAM WiFi + Bluetooth Camera Module Development Board ESP32 with Camera Module OV2640 by Xiuxin at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: esp32 cam. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Features: Ultra-small 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi + BT/BLE SoC module Low-power dual-core 32-bit CPU for application processors Up to 240MHz, up to 600 DMIPS Built-in 520 KB SRAM, external 4M PSRAM Supports interfaces such as UART/SPI/I2C/PWM/ADC/DAC Support OV2640 and OV7670 cameras with built-in flash Support for images WiFI upload Support TF card Support multiple sleep modes Embedded Lwip and FreeRTOS Support STA/AP/STA+AP working mode Support Smart Config/AirKiss One-click distribution network Suppor


2 Pack ESP32-CAM WiFi + Bluetooth Camera Module Development Board ESP32 with Camera Module OV2640 by Xiuxin
4.2 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$26.98
$19.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Features: Ultra-small 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi + BT/BLE SoC module Low-power dual-core 32-bit CPU for application processors Up to 240MHz, up to 600 DMIPS Built-in 520 KB SRAM, external 4M PSRAM Supports interfaces such as UART/SPI/I2C/PWM/ADC/DAC Support OV2640 and OV7670 cameras with built-in flash Support for images WiFI upload Support TF card Support multiple sleep modes Embedded Lwip and FreeRTOS Support STA/AP/STA+AP working mode Support Smart Config/AirKiss One-click distribution network Support for serial local upgrade and remote firmware upgrade (FOTA) Support secondary development Note: 1.Please ensure that the module input power is at least 5V 2A, otherwise the image will unstable. 2.ESP32 GPIO32 pin controls camera power. When the camera is working, please pull GPIO32 low. 3.Since IO0 is connected to the camera XCLK, please leave IO0 floating when using it. Do not connect high and low level. 4.The factory has the default firmware, no additional download is available. Please handle it carefully if you need to re-burn other firmware. Package Included: 2 x ESP32-CAM Module 2 x Camera Module OV2640 2MP

Features & Highlights

  • The ESP32CAM is a tiny module based on ESP32 chip and OV2640. You can even program the ESP32CAM through the ESP-IDF by installing the ESP32 Core
  • The ESP32CAM equips the ESP32 with everything necessary to program, run and develop on the wonderchip. It also features a LiPo charger (IP5306) , so your ESP32CAM project can be battery-powered and truly wireless. Additionally, the board reserved the MPU6050,BME280 and an analog MIC.
  • ESP integrates WiFi, traditional bluetooth and BLE Beacon, with 2 high-performance 32-bit LX6 CPUs, 7-stage pipeline architecture, main frequency adjustment range 80MHz to 240MHz, on-chip sensor, Hall sensor, temperature sensor, etc.
  • Fully compliant with WiFi 802.11b/g/n/e/i and bluetooth 4.2 standards, it can be used as a master mode to build an independent network controller, or as a slave to other host MCUs to add networking capabilities to existing devices.
  • ESP32-CAM can be widely used in various IoT applications. It is suitable for home smart devices, industrial wireless control, wireless monitoring, QR wireless identification, wireless positioning system signals and other IoT applications. It is an ideal solution for IoT applications.

Additional Information

Brand:
Xiuxin
Manufacturer:
Xiuxin
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
esp32cam
MPN:
esp32 cam
UPC:
674862337927
Part Number:
esp32 cam
Publisher:
Xiuxin
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
1.58 x 0.39 x 1.69 inches
Package Weight:
0.04 pounds
Package Size:
2.95 x 0.43 x 4.57 inches

 


Have questions about this item (esp32 cam), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Xiuxin, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


[4-Pack] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 3m
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-4pcs),
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG24, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

Transition Networks 100btx to 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km (E-100BTX-FX-05)
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX.

Sonnet Twin 10G Network Adapter Thunderbolt 2 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Black (TWIN10G-SFP-TB2), Black
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
With increasing demands for greater data transfer speeds and more bandwidth over shared networks, and with specialized applications such as HD video editing using high-performance shared storage systems, The deployment of 10 Gigabit Ethernet networki...

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE
mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.