Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE by Cisco at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: CVR-X2-SFP10G=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules.The OneX Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.. With the OneX Converter Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit X2 interface port of a switch with X2 modules or SFP+


Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE by Cisco
4.3 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.00
$97.99
You Save: 1%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules.

Features & Highlights

  • The OneX Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.
  • With the OneX Converter Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit X2 interface port of a switch with X2 modules or SFP+ modules.
  • This flexibility is critical when the specific type of interface is not available in one or the other form factor or when customers want to use the same form factor for interfaces across multiple platforms deployed in their network.

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
MPN:
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
971471702758
EAN:
0999996759583
Part Number:
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Item Part Number:
CVRX2SFP10G
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.2 pounds
Item Size:
1.65 x 0.75 x 3.89 inches
Package Weight:
0.26 pounds
Package Size:
5.12 x 0.59 x 5.51 inches

 


Have questions about this item (CVR-X2-SFP10G=), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver
mpn: 4005X, ean: 0099081120011,
Converts Radio Frequency signals from X10 PRO wireless controllers such as the PHR04 , PHW04D, and PHR03 to X10 control signals.. Included: (1) X-10 Pro 16 Channel Transceiver..

1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m
mpn: 1G-SFP-TS-CM, ean: 0699977783681,
Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max...

SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 30m
mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX
mpn: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver, ean: 0603149405363,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.