1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m


Free Shipping Included! 1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m by Fibay at Web Info Tech Pro. MPN: 1G-SFP-TS-CM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps Cable Type: Cat 5 Max Cable Distance: 100m Interface: RJ-45 Connector, Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint DOM Support: No Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70℃ Protocols:Compliant with SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab Applicat


1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m by Fibay
4.1 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$29.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps Cable Type: Cat 5 Max Cable Distance: 100m Interface: RJ-45 Connector, Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint DOM Support: No Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70℃ Protocols:Compliant with SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab Application Meraki LAN 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over Cat5 Cable Meraki Switch to Switch Interface Meraki Router/ Server Interface It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab. Compatibility It's compatible for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Package 1*sfp dust cover 1*sfp fiber transceiver module 1*anti-static plastic shell 1*white package box After-sale Service 30 Days Free-returned, 60 Days Free-replacement and 3 Years Free-maintanance. without charge, any defects due to materials damage. It doesn't cover failures due to abuse, accidental damage or other illegal attempts to use.

Features & Highlights

  • 【100% Compatible】Cisco Meraki gigabit ethernet 1000BASE-T standards, coding as Cisco meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX

  • 【1G SFP RJ45】1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver RJ45, 1G, Copper, 100 meters, 1.25Gbps, RJ-45 connector, hot and play

  • 【Application】Lan 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable and switch, router, server interface with RJ45 connector.

  • 【3 WARRANTY】 30-Days Free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance

  • 【STANDARDS】 MSA Compliant, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab

Additional Information

Brand:
Fibay
Manufacturer:
Fibay
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
1000BASE-TS: 100m
MPN:
1G-SFP-TS-CM
UPC:
699977783681
Part Number:
1G-SFP-TS-CM
Size:
For Meraki
Publisher:
Fibay
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.09 pounds
Package Size:
2.2 x 0.94 x 4.65 inches

 


Have questions about this item (1G-SFP-TS-CM), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Fibay, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 30m
mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX
mpn: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver, ean: 0603149405363,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype Calls, Keyboard, Mouse, Support All Windows 10 8.1 8 7 XP vista [2 Year Warranty]
mpn: BTDG-40S-BLK, ean: 6945624901453,
Product Features Ultra-compact, easy carrying and space saving. Experience stereo audio with Advanced Audio Distribution Profile (A2DP) support. Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) protocol support. Up to 3 Mbps data transfer rate with Enhanced Data Rate (EDR...

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - webinfotechpro.com. All Rights Reserved.